4082 Albatross St #3 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4082 Albatross St #3

San Diego, CA 92103
Parcel Number:
4444523603
Property is For Sale
List Price:
$684,900   
View Full Listing:
MLS-260003514

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/03/2016 $350,000 27y 8m 250% 5%
03/03/1989 $99,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4082 Albatross St #3 $684,900   
@4082 Albatross St #7 $599,000 to $645,000   
@4020-22 Front St $1,399,000   
@720 W Montecito Way $2,500,000   
@Mission Crest Gardens #101 $630,000   
@4242 Falcon St $2,699,999   
@4090 Falcon St #2A $589,000   
@4055 Falcon St #202 $649,999
@4079 Falcon $1,999,000   
@3775 Goldfinch St $1,200,000   
@4296 5th Ave $450,000   
@Canyon Woods $749,900
@909 Sutter St #105 $849,000   
@Cable Building Lofts #106 $984,900   
@Cable Building Lofts #112 $1,195,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4057 Brant St #6 12/5/2002 $289,900
4057 Brant St #7 10/31/2022 $425,000
4057 Brant St #8 8/9/2002 $211,000
4082 Albatross St #1 9/19/2013 $354,500
4082 Albatross St #2 3/31/2017 $400,000
4082 Albatross St #4 3/25/2021 $520,000
4082 Albatross St #5 2/7/2020 $450,000
4082 Albatross St #6 3/29/2016 $388,000
4082 Albatross St #7 7/26/2019 $420,000
4082 Albatross St #8 6/17/2020 $469,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$37,103
Improvement Value:
$100,064
Net Value:
$137,167
Est Property Tax:
$1,715