1209 N Grape St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1209 N Grape St

Escondido, CA 92026
Parcel Number:
2290805300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/05/2015 $407,000 23y 1m 171% 4%
07/01/1992 $150,000 3y 7m 7% 2%
11/09/1988 $139,850 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1362 N Elm St $730,000   
@1039 Joshua St $794,900   
@Villas Espanas $499,999
@Villas Espanas $520,000   
@Villa La Paz #54 $355,000   
@Villa La Paz #53 $349,900   
@Sommerset Woods #B $419,000   
@Sommerset Woods #E $499,000   
@815 Sheridan $969,000   
@Sommerset Woods #B $419,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1249 N Grape St 6/1/2016 $425,000
1241 N Grape St 5/16/2024 $749,000
1233 N Grape St 10/21/1993 $150,000
1225 N Grape St 6/2/1983 $85,000
1217 N Grape St 9/27/2019 $525,000
1201 N Grape St 11/14/2008 $260,000
605 Stanley Ct n/a n/a
613 Stanley Ct 2/11/2005 $480,000
621 Stanley Ct n/a n/a
629 Stanley Ct 5/6/2014 $350,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$109,806
Improvement Value:
$80,476
Net Value:
$190,282
Est Property Tax:
$2,379