14955 Avenida Venusto #15 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

14955 Avenida Venusto #15

San Diego, CA 92128
Parcel Number:
3130211015

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/05/2025 $735,000 23y 3m 205% 5%
02/28/2002 $241,000 11y 11m 72% 5%
04/04/1990 $139,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@14955 Avenida Venusto #26 $749,777   
@Carmel Trails #151 $615,000   
@12333 Bachimba Ct $1,450,000   
@12075 Alta Carmel Ct #35 $425,000   
@15389 Avenida Rorras $1,549,000   
@12059 Alta Carmel Ct #168 $564,000   
@12047 Alta Carmel Ct #189 $600,000   
@12015 Alta Carmel Ct #306 $425,000   
@12135 Caminito Corriente $1,565,000   
@12027 Caminito Corriente $1,299,000   
@The Summit #303 $549,000   
@The Summit #403 $599,000   
@12152 Royal Birkdale Row #B $960,000   
@11582 Caminito Corriente $1,125,000   
@Bernardo Greens #4207 $465,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
14955 Avenida Venusto #10 10/20/2020 $534,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #11 2/26/2004 $360,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #12 5/21/2021 $555,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #13 8/30/2022 $645,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #14 8/6/1990 $153,900
14955 Avenida Venusto #16 9/20/2002 $290,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #17 2/28/2006 $372,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #18 10/30/2002 $268,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #19 6/30/2011 $183,000
14955 Avenida Venusto #20 10/21/2011 $254,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$97,470
Improvement Value:
$163,053
Net Value:
$260,523
Est Property Tax:
$3,257