2538 Navarra Dr #A - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2538 Navarra Dr #A

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161705705

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/10/2023 $1,185,000 21y 11m 136% 4%
08/22/2001 $501,484 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@7469 Via De Fortuna $1,575,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #213 $660,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2522 Navarra Dr #A 5/10/2004 $570,000
2534 Navarra Dr #A 5/12/2004 $675,000
2534 Navarra Dr #B 4/16/2026 $1,345,000
2534 Navarra Dr #C 8/29/2025 $133,750,000
2534 Navarra Dr #D 12/14/2021 $1,110,000
2538 Navarra Dr #B 5/24/2024 $1,359,000
2538 Navarra Dr #C 6/15/2018 $828,000
2538 Navarra Dr #D 2/13/2002 $530,000
7602 Nueva Castilla Way 5/8/2012 $430,000
7606 Nueva Castilla Way 8/6/2003 $235,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$408,000
Improvement Value:
$300,900
Net Value:
$708,900
Est Property Tax:
$8,861