8485 Borealis Rd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8485 Borealis Rd

San Diego, CA 92126
Parcel Number:
3090702400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/28/1995 $151,750 11y 8m 55% 4%
06/30/1983 $98,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8430 Hydra Ln $1,029,999   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #42 $399,888   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #43 $410,000
@8521 Summerdale Rd #248 $479,900   
@8150 Valdosta Ave $850,000   
@8438 New Salem #88 $560,000
@Villas at New Salem #27 $567,000   
@Villas at New Salem #12 $524,999   
@8875 Alphecca Way $1,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8495 Pallux Way 5/30/2007 $435,000
8487 Pallux Way n/a n/a
8479 Pallux Way 4/5/2000 $229,000
8471 Pallux Way 4/18/2002 $275,000
8491 Borealis Rd 5/25/2012 $404,000
8477 Borealis Rd 3/28/2014 $585,000
8471 Borealis Rd 5/13/1988 $159,000
8467 Borealis Rd 7/18/2025 $980,000
8461 Borealis Rd 8/20/2010 $352,000
8460 Borealis Rd 3/24/2025 $1,260,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$65,987
Improvement Value:
$120,522
Net Value:
$186,509
Est Property Tax:
$2,331