1755 Alta Vista Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1755 Alta Vista Dr

Vista, CA 92084
Parcel Number:
1772504600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/13/2003 $515,362 1y 10m 442% 150%
01/08/2002 $95,000 1y 4m 27% 18%
08/17/2000 $75,000 11m 0% 0%
09/16/1999 $75,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1845 Alta Vista $999,000   
@1782 Alta Vista Dr $1,389,777   
@512 Beaumont $908,000   
@500 Beaumont Dr $949,000
@1315 Alta Vista Dr $1,049,999 to $1,129,999
@330 Skyline $1,575,000   
@213 Beaumont $999,900   
@103 Alta Mesa Dr $1,199,000   
@2305 Alta Vista Dr $1,175,000   
@Vista East $690,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1769 Alta Vista Dr 5/25/2018 $673,500
1767 Alta Vista Dr 9/8/2022 $925,000
1781 Alta Vista Dr 9/30/1997 $172,000
1757 Alta Vista Dr 11/16/2017 $468,000
1751 Alta Vista Dr 8/31/1999 $218,000
1761 Alta Vista Dr 1/8/2019 $700,000
1759 Alta Vista Dr 6/15/2000 $333,000
1970 Calle Sinaloa 6/16/2010 $224,000
1954 Calle Sinaloa 1/4/2002 $239,000
1948 Calle Sinaloa 1/11/2013 $290,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$212,080
Improvement Value:
$362,102
Net Value:
$574,182
Est Property Tax:
$7,177