7016 Vista Olas - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7016 Vista Olas

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2155711100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/01/2010 $590,000 10y 10m 93% 6%
08/24/1999 $305,000 8y 10m 20% 2%
10/04/1990 $254,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7001 Almaden Ln $2,550,000   
@7394 Altiva Pl $598,999
@7324 El Fuerte St $2,950,000   
@7146 Argonauta $3,200,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,000   
@2327 Caringa Way #3 $910,000   
@2345 Altisma #A $680,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #213 $660,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #C $739,900   
@2402 Altisma Way #D $795,000
@2349 Altisma Way #B $689,000   
@2352 Altisma Way #9 $639,800   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7018 Via Ostiones 12/4/2024 $1,800,000
7009 Via Ostiones 7/23/2019 $885,000
7013 Via Ostiones 3/21/1996 $315,900
7017 Via Ostiones 4/1/2023 $1,362,000
7023 Via Ostiones 3/6/1996 $314,191
7012 Vista Olas 11/1/1990 $256,990
7008 Vista Olas 4/20/2021 $1,026,500
7004 Vista Olas 5/4/2026 $1,450,000
7000 Vista Olas 3/25/2002 $410,000
2395 Terraza Panga 5/18/2000 $335,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$168,702
Improvement Value:
$174,326
Net Value:
$343,028
Est Property Tax:
$4,288