1227 Winter View Pl - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1227 Winter View Pl

El Cajon, CA 92021
Parcel Number:
3885903600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/09/2025 $725,000 2y 8% 4%
09/07/2023 $670,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@12044 Royal Rd #62 $78,900   
@12044 Royal #121 $205,000   
@Winter Gardens #1 $519,999   
@8020 Winter Gardens Blvd #A $585,000   
@12530 Royal #46 $204,999   
@1351 Pepper Dr #16 $259,000   
@1315 Pepper Dr #87 $295,000   
@1550 Pepper Dr $949,000   
@1351 Pepper #35 $236,999   
@11911 Royal Rd #E $565,999   
@12505 Royal #62 $149,000   
@1315 Pepper Dr #90 $278,500   
@1315 Pepper Dr $327,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7961 Winter View Ct n/a n/a
7965 Winter View Ct 4/22/2005 $457,900
7969 Winter View Ct n/a n/a
7973 Winter View Ct n/a n/a
1219 Winter View Pl 2/10/2010 $250,000
11721 Wildcat Canyon Rd 10/26/1990 $121,500
11679 Wildcat Canyon Rd 5/30/2013 $495,000
11637 Wildcat Canyon Rd 5/1/2009 $324,900
11840 Wildcat Canyon Rd 10/29/2012 $250,000
11652 Wildcat Canyon Rd 7/23/2003 $335,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$168,300
Improvement Value:
$290,700
Net Value:
$459,000
Est Property Tax:
$5,738