2622 Mallorca Pl - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2622 Mallorca Pl

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161801500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/14/1994 $315,000 5y 4m 0% 0%
09/02/1988 $315,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@7640 Calle Madero $1,698,888   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@2904 Levante St $2,639,999   
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7648 Nueva Castilla Way 6/10/1988 $219,500
2600 Galicia Way 10/3/2017 $985,000
2606 Galicia Way 5/1/2026 $2,405,000
2612 Galicia Way 8/10/1988 $240,000
2620 Mallorca Pl 8/11/1988 $230,000
2624 Mallorca Pl 4/6/2015 $940,000
2626 Mallorca Pl 4/9/1998 $525,000
2628 Mallorca Pl 3/30/2023 $1,530,000
2630 Galicia Way n/a n/a
2634 Galicia Way 7/28/2020 $1,035,570
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$198,997
Improvement Value:
$219,777
Net Value:
$418,774
Est Property Tax:
$5,235