1050 Rock Springs Rd #227 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1050 Rock Springs Rd #227

Escondido, CA 92026
Parcel Number:
2284800927

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/05/1984 $58,805 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Rock Springs West #202 $299,000
@Rock Springs West #242 $364,900 to $374,900   
@Rock Springs West #241 $319,000
@Rock Springs West $134,500   
@1168 Avocado Ave $995,000   
@1316 Sundown $715,000   
@Village Green #171 $399,000
@Village Green #180 $314,900   
@Village Green #156 $334,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1050 Rock Springs Rd #222 10/22/2010 $80,500
1050 Rock Springs Rd #223 12/7/1998 $24,700
1050 Rock Springs Rd #224 11/5/2024 $415,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #225 4/25/1994 $29,900
1050 Rock Springs Rd #226 11/22/2016 $186,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #228 9/12/2000 $35,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #229 5/18/1984 $58,805
1050 Rock Springs Rd #230 5/19/2021 $328,000
1050 Rock Springs Rd #231 5/18/1984 $58,805
1050 Rock Springs Rd #232 3/30/1984 $59,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$11,680
Improvement Value:
$18,691
Net Value:
$30,371
Est Property Tax:
$380