723 Pecos St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

723 Pecos St

Spring Valley, CA 91977
Parcel Number:
5791540700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/23/2014 $350,000 5m 24% 55%
06/27/2014 $282,000 12y 6m 42% 3%
11/29/2001 $199,000 4y 66% 13%
11/03/1997 $119,900 6y 7m 6% 1%
04/01/1991 $113,000 6y 3m 45% 6%
12/21/1984 $78,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@834 Maria Ave $739,000   
@9838 Ivanho St $600,000   
@421 Maria Ave $450,000   
@9854 Ivanho St $679,999   
@1011 Capistrano Ave $775,000   
@9902 Jamacha #160 $235,000
@1225 Portola Ave $780,000   
@1200 Grand #66 $180,000   
@1114 Coronado Ave $1,150,000   
@9902 Jamacha Blvd #133 $249,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
9645 Osage St n/a n/a
716 San Juhn St 1/21/1994 $117,300
710 San Juhn St 9/3/2024 $650,000
715 Pecos St 7/27/1994 $99,000
717 Pecos St 10/6/2003 $279,000
712 Clamath St 8/27/2008 $175,000
718 Clamath St 5/2/2008 $255,000
724 Clamath St 6/5/2009 $240,000
704 Clamath St 7/16/2018 $415,000
711 Pecos St 11/28/2012 $210,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$100,523
Improvement Value:
$114,595
Net Value:
$215,118
Est Property Tax:
$2,689