4518 55th St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4518 55th St

San Diego, CA 92115
Parcel Number:
4667001000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/04/2002 $273,500 2y 11m 65% 19%
11/23/1999 $165,300 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Adelaide Villas #3 $439,000   
@Adelaide Villas #21 $399,999   
@5612 Meade $969,400   
@Villa Madrid #109 $240,000
@Aspen Conominiums #113 $499,999   
@5731 Trojan Ave $1,049,000   
@Collwood Townhomes #42 $515,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #105 $475,000   
@5364 Adams $1,199,000   
@Collwood Townhomes #19 $399,999   
@Collwood Townhomes #55 $375,000   
@Aspen Conominiums #116 $485,000   
@Rivabella #4 $499,000   
@4482 59th $1,650,000   
@Mediterranean Villas #5 $475,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4570 55th St 4/21/2014 $360,000
4560 55th St 3/16/2022 $1,300,000
4550-56 55th St 12/19/2002 $525,000
4540-48 55th St 6/23/2004 $705,000
4526 55th St 6/14/2002 $265,000
4512-14 55th St n/a n/a
4586 56th St n/a n/a
4570 56th St 6/22/2011 $450,000
4564 56th St 11/1/1993 $158,000
4558 56th St 8/7/1998 $120,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$183,878
Improvement Value:
$105,982
Net Value:
$289,860
Est Property Tax:
$3,623