4571 Big Sur St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4571 Big Sur St

Oceanside, CA 92057
Parcel Number:
1576321700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/29/1997 $131,000 10y 12m 13% 1%
06/02/1986 $116,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4621 Avery St $790,000   
@4608 Calle De Retiro $549,999   
@813 Sunningdale Dr $889,000   
@260 Lustrosos St $1,100,000   
@245 Festival Dr $799,000   
@774 Foxwood $925,000 to $950,000   
@505 Calle Montecito #28 $425,000   
@522 Calle Montecito #114 $444,999   
@4721 Point Malaga Pl $975,000   
@4626 Calle De Retiro $749,999 to $774,999   
@518 Calle Montecito #95 $435,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4591 Big Sur St 10/16/2023 $835,000
4587 Big Sur St 3/29/2010 $309,000
4583 Big Sur St 5/17/2011 $290,000
4579 Big Sur St 8/12/2005 $469,000
4575 Big Sur St 9/17/2019 $614,000
4567 Big Sur St 5/30/2019 $510,000
4563 Big Sur St 12/21/1990 $215,000
4559 Big Sur St 6/22/2021 $660,000
4578 Big Sur St 12/10/2002 $350,000
4574 Big Sur St 9/4/1997 $135,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$61,905
Improvement Value:
$94,213
Net Value:
$156,118
Est Property Tax:
$1,951