2969 Avenida Valera - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2969 Avenida Valera

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2164631800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/04/2013 $740,000 13y 2m 41% 3%
09/26/2000 $525,000 5y 6m 112% 14%
03/03/1995 $247,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
@7538 Gibraltar St #D $799,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@2915 Managua Pl $3,199,000   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@3004 La Costa Ave #B $724,900   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@2912 Managua Pl $3,150,000   
@Sea Point Tennis Club $825,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@3103 Madera $1,695,000   
@Sea Point Tennis Club $1,120,000   
@7515 Quinta St $1,649,900   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2972 Avenida Valera 6/2/2025 $1,800,000
2977 Avenida Valera 11/29/1994 $358,233
2975 Avenida Valera 12/30/1994 $318,309
2973 Avenida Valera 10/18/2021 $1,450,000
2971 Avenida Valera 5/7/2024 $1,675,000
2965 Avenida Valera 2/18/2021 $1,200,000
2963 Avenida Valera 6/30/1995 $244,990
2959 Avenida Valera 11/21/2016 $830,000
2957 Avenida Valera 3/4/2016 $730,000
2955 Avenida Valera 9/9/2021 $1,643,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$248,093
Improvement Value:
$330,791
Net Value:
$578,884
Est Property Tax:
$7,236