1300 N Escondido Blvd - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1300 N Escondido Blvd

Escondido, CA 92026
General Info
Area:
Escondido Real Estate
Zoning:
Commercial
Use:
1 to 3 Story Misc. Store Buildings
Parcel Number:
2262107900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/31/1987 $785,000 1y 159% 154%
12/24/1986 $303,620 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Villa La Paz #54 $355,000   
@Villas Espanas $499,999
@Villa La Paz #53 $349,900   
@Villas Espanas $520,000   
@Village Green #182 $339,000   
@Sommerset Woods #E $499,000   
@Sommerset Woods #B $479,000   
@1168 Avocado Ave $995,000   
@Village Green #156 $334,900   
@Village Green #257 $339,900   
@Village Green #180 $314,900   
@Sommerset Woods #B $419,000   
@1039 Joshua St $794,900   
@525 W El Norte Pkwy #202 $389,000   
@525 W El Norte Pkwy #127 $397,777   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1350 Escondido #67 3/12/2013 $115,000
1350 Escondido #70 7/23/2009 $80,000
1284 N Escondido Blvd n/a n/a
245 W El Norte Pkwy 10/11/1985 $712,500
190-220 W El Norte Pkwy 5/31/1990 $1,705,200
302-18 El Norte Pkwy n/a n/a
1341 N Escondido Blvd 5/3/2002 $3,255,000
1401 N Broadway #A 4/26/2006 $322,990
1401 N Broadway #B 12/17/2009 $138,000
1401 N Broadway #C 8/18/2021 $420,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$325,716
Improvement Value:
$411,756
Net Value:
$737,472
Est Property Tax:
$9,218