8028 Paseo Almendro - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8028 Paseo Almendro

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2553020800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/21/2000 $517,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7946 Calle Posada $1,599,000   
@3387 Avenida Nieve $1,960,000   
@8041 Paseo Avellano $2,745,000   
@3107 Serrano Dr $2,495,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8033 Calle Pinon 7/3/2003 $676,500
8035 Paseo Almendro 11/29/2000 $503,150
8007 Calle Pinon 2/21/2006 $975,000
8011 Calle Pinon 10/31/2000 $495,900
8015 Calle Pinon 10/31/2000 $519,900
8024 Paseo Almendro 7/10/2019 $1,225,000
8020 Paseo Almendro 12/2/2020 $1,449,000
3015 Corte Tilo 5/12/2026 $2,600,000
3011 Corte Tilo 7/9/2013 $855,000
3008 Corte Tilo 11/24/2003 $755,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$242,580
Improvement Value:
$361,555
Net Value:
$604,135
Est Property Tax:
$7,552