7500 Viejo Castilla Way #1 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

7500 Viejo Castilla Way #1

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161704801

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
03/30/2000 $128,000 7y 7m 7% 1%
08/10/1992 $119,500 2y 1m 26% 11%
06/28/1990 $95,000 4y 8m 6% 1%
10/29/1985 $90,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@7640 Calle Madero $1,698,888   
@7538 Gibraltar St #D $799,000   
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
@2904 Levante St $2,599,999
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2544 Navarra Dr #16 11/23/2011 $275,000
2544 Navarra Dr #17 10/7/2020 $500,000
2544 Navarra Dr #18 8/13/2018 $444,000
2544 Navarra Dr #19 8/11/2017 $495,000
2544 Navarra Dr #20 8/10/2007 $398,000
7500 Viejo Castilla Way #2 n/a n/a
7500 Viejo Castilla Way #3 3/16/2007 $330,000
7500 Viejo Castilla Way #4 9/27/2024 $615,000
7500 Viejo Castilla Way #5 5/17/2012 $185,000
7500 Viejo Castilla Way #6 12/20/2002 $223,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$78,726
Improvement Value:
$65,230
Net Value:
$143,956
Est Property Tax:
$1,799