8450 Hydra Ln - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8450 Hydra Ln

San Diego, CA 92126
Parcel Number:
3090700800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/21/2016 $599,000 11y 7m 1% 0%
08/25/2004 $595,800 3y 5m 100% 22%
03/01/2001 $298,000 10y 7m 45% 4%
07/16/1990 $205,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@8430 Hydra Ln $1,029,999   
@8521 Summerdale Rd #248 $479,900   
@8438 New Salem #88 $560,000
@11162 Kelowna Rd #43 $410,000
@Villas at New Salem #27 $567,000   
@11162 Kelowna Rd #42 $399,888   
@Villas at New Salem #12 $524,999   
@8150 Valdosta Ave $850,000   
@8875 Alphecca Way $1,299,000   
@8668 New Salem #103 $620,000   
@8824 Harlington Dr $720,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8479 Hydra Ln 1/22/1987 $124,800
8473 Hydra Ln 2/15/2019 $575,000
8467 Hydra Ln 12/8/2004 $485,000
8461 Hydra Ln 7/24/2015 $615,000
8455 Hydra Ln 10/7/1983 $129,000
8456 Hydra Ln 7/27/2021 $752,925
8462 Hydra Ln 7/19/1988 $160,000
8468 Hydra Ln 7/2/2014 $436,000
8474 Hydra Ln 2/21/1992 $166,500
8482 Hydra Ln 12/20/2001 $215,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$415,140
Improvement Value:
$193,800
Net Value:
$608,940
Est Property Tax:
$7,612