2314 Via Villegas - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2314 Via Villegas

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2155834000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
07/25/2023 $1,175,000 3y 10m 53% 12%
09/09/2019 $769,000 5y 4m 23% 4%
04/24/2014 $625,000 9m 17% 23%
07/25/2013 $535,250 10y 8m 29% 2%
11/13/2002 $415,000 11y 61% 4%
11/08/1991 $258,000 1y 8m 4% 3%
03/06/1990 $246,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2412 Altisma Way #D $765,000   
@2400 Altisma Way #B $775,000   
@2327 Caringa Way #3 $910,000   
@2412 Altisma Way #C $739,900   
@2402 Altisma Way #D $795,000
@7373 Alicante $1,425,000   
@2345 Altisma #A $680,000   
@7321 Alicante #A $689,000   
@7001 Almaden Ln $2,550,000   
@2349 Altisma Way #B $689,000   
@2352 Altisma Way #9 $639,800   
@7304 Alicante Rd #3 $800,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2305 Via Platillo 2/8/2018 $765,000
2301 Via Platillo 6/19/2015 $749,950
2302 Via Villegas 9/24/2014 $679,000
2306 Via Villegas 3/17/2004 $586,000
2310 Via Villegas 3/18/2019 $765,375
2318 Via Villegas 3/17/2026 $1,470,000
7083 Zubaron Ln 1/30/2026 $1,337,500
7079 Zubaron Ln 7/18/2019 $798,000
7075 Zubaron Ln 8/14/2009 $553,500
7071 Zubaron Ln 8/18/2011 $508,193
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$243,758
Improvement Value:
$196,066
Net Value:
$439,824
Est Property Tax:
$5,498