2400 La Costa Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2400 La Costa Ave

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2161600100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/24/2001 $189,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Tres Verde #202 $625,000   
@2508 Navarra Dr #424 $775,000   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@7512 Viejo Castilla Way #17 $575,000   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
@2308 Altisma Way #118 $599,000   
@2306 Altisma Way #215 $684,000   
@7469 Via De Fortuna $1,575,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
7700 El Camino Real n/a n/a
7730 El Camino Real n/a n/a
7720-70 El Camino Real 4/13/2006 $38,447,180
7710 El Camino Real n/a n/a
1960 La Costa Ave n/a n/a
2404 La Costa Ave 9/1/1998 $427,000
2408 La Costa Ave n/a n/a
2412 La Costa Ave 2/26/2001 $520,000
2420 La Costa Ave 1/21/2025 $2,895,000
2424 La Costa Ave 4/30/2012 $614,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$230,018
Improvement Value:
$586,081
Net Value:
$816,099
Est Property Tax:
$10,201