974 Marlin Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

974 Marlin Dr

Vista, CA 92084
Parcel Number:
1763510700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/20/2025 $503,000 34y 2m 317% 4%
05/24/1991 $120,500 2y 9m 42% 13%
08/08/1988 $85,000 5y 12% 2%
07/22/1983 $75,786 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@213 Beaumont $999,900   
@512 Beaumont $890,000
@500 Beaumont Dr $949,000   
@320 Beaumont Dr $785,000   
@1782 Alta Vista Dr $1,389,777   
@843 Alta Vista Dr $1,300,000   
@1845 Alta Vista $999,000   
@1315 Alta Vista Dr $1,049,999 to $1,129,999
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
977 Marlin Dr 11/5/2020 $375,000
975 Marlin Dr 10/7/2021 $460,000
973 Marlin Dr 11/27/2012 $150,000
970 Marlin Dr 9/8/2025 $625,000
972 Marlin Dr 1/12/1990 $91,000
976 Marlin Dr 9/23/2014 $270,000
978 Marlin Dr 7/3/2014 $226,000
980 Marlin Dr 12/8/2003 $249,000
982 Marlin Dr 6/25/2020 $400,000
984 Marlin Dr 5/28/2025 $661,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$83,146
Improvement Value:
$75,888
Net Value:
$159,034
Est Property Tax:
$1,988