1400 Market St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1400 Market St

Vista, CA 92084
Parcel Number:
1734906700
Property is For Sale
List Price:
$529,000   
View Full Listing:
MLS-ND26035010

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/25/2015 $279,500 11y 4m 10% 1%
04/08/2004 $255,000 4y 9m 122% 18%
06/25/1999 $115,000 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1400 Market St $529,000   
@1010 E Bobier Dr #174 $165,000   
@1010 Bobier Dr #12 $204,999   
@1010 E Bobier #151 $149,900   
@1010 E Bobier #86 $132,000   
@1501 Anza Ave #39 $370,000   
@1010 E Bobier #59 $130,000   
@1501 Anza Ave #62 $349,000   
@1010 E Bobier #204 $169,000
@1600 E Vista Way #21 $295,000   
@1600 E Vista Way #84 $299,000   
@1744 Calle Jules $905,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1410 Market St n/a n/a
1408 Market St 5/27/1992 $132,000
1406 Market St 8/23/2021 $445,000
1404 Market St 9/23/2019 $355,000
1402 Market St 10/18/2011 $167,000
1755 Coyote Ct 10/4/2001 $260,000
1761 Coyote Ct 4/7/2003 $279,500
1767 Coyote Ct 12/30/1999 $197,000
1773 Coyote Ct 1/30/2009 $170,000
1798 Coyote Ct 2/23/2018 $542,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$61,843
Improvement Value:
$148,531
Net Value:
$210,374
Est Property Tax:
$2,630