4108-16 Madison Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4108-16 Madison Ave

San Diego, CA 92116
General Info
Area:
Kensington & Normal Heights Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4406621500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4202 Madison Ave $1,395,000   
@4745 Terrace Dr $1,599,000   
@4721 Marlborough Dr $1,050,000   
@4525 Vista St $1,795,000   
@4444 42nd St $1,199,000   
@4502 Vista St $1,539,000   
@4682 Vista St $2,100,000
@4505 Van Dyke Ave $1,495,000   
@4081 Meade Ave $834,000   
@4416 40th St $1,100,000   
@4820 Vista St $1,795,000   
@3618 Meade Ave $597,500   
@4866 Sussex $2,199,990   
@4811 E Alder Dr $2,469,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4627 Kensington Dr 6/18/2009 $760,000
4621-23 Kensington Dr 2/14/1997 $190,000
4619 Kensington Dr n/a n/a
4615 Kensington Dr 3/22/1985 $182,000
4609 Kensington Dr 11/8/2000 $375,000
4120 Madison Ave 9/3/2010 $315,000
4602 Marlborough Dr 10/1/2024 $2,275,000
4608-12 Marlborough Dr 6/14/2005 $1,147,500
4618-22 Marlborough Dr 11/25/2002 $585,000
4624 Marlborough Dr 6/19/2018 $878,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$30,415
Improvement Value:
$59,160
Net Value:
$89,575
Est Property Tax:
$1,120