8856 Lawrence Welk Dr - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

8856 Lawrence Welk Dr

Escondido, CA 92026
Parcel Number:
1853663425

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/28/2004 $16,900 16y 10m 55% 3%
12/22/1987 $10,900 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #45 $339,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #446 $499,000
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #7 $635,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #227 $449,900   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #291 $530,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #424 $439,900   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #326 $589,700   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #112 $585,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #409 $455,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #4 $390,000   
@Lawrence Welk Resorts #2 $387,750   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 2/16/1988 $10,500
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 6/20/2006 $18,995
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 3/16/1988 $10,500
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 4/15/1988 $10,500
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 2/22/1988 $10,500
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 1/7/1988 $10,500
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 10/28/1998 $5,000
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 1/11/1988 $10,400
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 7/11/2006 $18,995
8856 Lawrence Welk Dr 2/10/1988 $10,900
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$8,985
Improvement Value:
$2,000
Net Value:
$10,985
Est Property Tax:
$137