2916 Avenida Valera - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2916 Avenida Valera

Carlsbad, CA 92009
Parcel Number:
2164620300

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/22/2025 $1,526,360 7y 6m 76% 8%
06/08/2018 $865,000 11y 1m 15% 1%
04/18/2007 $750,000 3y 7m 30% 7%
09/04/2003 $579,000 2y 10m 39% 12%
11/01/2000 $417,500 6y 7m 61% 7%
04/05/1994 $259,990 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@2955 Avenida Valera $2,300,000   
@2915 Managua Pl $3,199,000   
@2912 Managua Pl $3,150,000   
@7324 El Fuerte St $2,950,000   
@Sabrina Greens #219 $719,900   
@Sabrina Greens #116 $749,000   
@2544 Navarra Dr #4 $699,999   
@7394 Altiva Pl $598,999   
@7526 Jerez Ct #4 $835,000   
@2544 Navarra #12 $815,000   
@2630 Pirineos Way #13 $849,999   
@2558 Navarra Dr #E $885,000   
@Sabrina Greens #103 $825,000   
@2556 Navarra Dr #C $825,000   
@2251 Altisma Way #202 $620,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2903 Avenida Valera 6/9/2021 $1,600,000
2905 Avenida Valera 12/18/1995 $299,990
2907 Avenida Valera 12/21/1995 $311,090
2912 Avenida Valera 12/23/2024 $1,700,000
2914 Avenida Valera 1/31/2003 $535,000
2918 Avenida Valera 6/28/2019 $926,500
2922 Avenida Valera 8/3/2007 $720,000
2924 Avenida Valera 9/24/2015 $780,000
2928 Avenida Valera 3/12/2004 $735,000
2930 Avenida Valera 2/9/2017 $840,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$301,716
Improvement Value:
$300,675
Net Value:
$602,391
Est Property Tax:
$7,530