2941 B St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2941 B St

San Diego, CA 92102
Parcel Number:
5395310600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/07/1989 $133,500 1y 8m 28% 16%
07/23/1987 $104,000 2y 1m 14% 6%
06/17/1985 $91,500 n/a -    -   
Additional Resources

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Golden Homes #16 $555,000   
@Golden Homes #3 $349,000
@Golden Homes #7 $415,000   
@2849 A St #9 $519,000
@3029 Broadway #4 $369,950   
@2804 C St $1,473,000   
@2849 E St #21 $599,900 to $645,000   
@1224 27th $860,000   
@1449 Edgemont St $1,185,000   
@801 27th $849,999   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@1641 31st St $999,000   
@3043 Market St $600,000
@1738 33rd St $1,050,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2929 B St #4 1/21/1988 $49,900
2929 B St #5 1/7/2009 $80,000
2929 B St #6 2/2/1984 $35,000
2929 B St #7 4/14/2020 $340,000
2933 B St 6/29/1995 $235,000
2945 B St 3/6/2026 $2,595,000
2949-51 B St 9/15/2004 $619,000
2955-57 B St n/a n/a
2959 B St n/a n/a
2967 B St #1 4/24/2014 $252,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$105,754
Improvement Value:
$77,551
Net Value:
$183,305
Est Property Tax:
$2,291