962 Sapphire St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

962 Sapphire St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4152511100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Pacific Tower $565,000   
@927 Wilbur Ave #2 $1,300,000
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
959-61 Turquoise St 6/3/1988 $374,500
972 Sapphire St 1/20/2026 $1,170,000
974 Sapphire St n/a n/a
976 Sapphire St 1/20/2026 $1,150,000
978 Sapphire St n/a n/a
954-60 Sapphire St n/a n/a
944 Sapphire St n/a n/a
936 Sapphire St #A 9/15/2010 $509,000
936 Sapphire St #B 8/18/2016 $599,000
936 Sapphire St #C 4/25/2019 $750,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$39,374
Improvement Value:
$59,719
Net Value:
$99,093
Est Property Tax:
$1,239