1704 Reed Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1704 Reed Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4241622200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/15/1997 $195,000 11y 36% 3%
04/15/1986 $143,500 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@3903 Haines $2,850,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@3800 Kendall St #3 $835,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@Shores at Crown Point #2H $749,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1710 Reed Ave #1 12/31/1987 $165,000
1710 Reed Ave #2 12/11/1987 $155,000
1710 Reed Ave #3 3/2/1994 $157,000
1710 Reed Ave #4 8/24/2001 $379,000
4265 Jewell St 11/21/1997 $167,487
4280 Kendall St 7/28/2000 $289,000
4282 Kendall St 5/2/1986 $135,000
4284 Kendall St 11/21/2011 $395,000
4286 Kendall St 4/28/2021 $855,000
4288 Kendall St 12/19/1986 $148,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$160,891
Improvement Value:
$71,505
Net Value:
$232,396
Est Property Tax:
$2,905