1639-41 Chalcedony St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1639-41 Chalcedony St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4164110600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/05/1996 $280,000 3y 2m 6% 2%
06/08/1993 $265,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1522 Diamond St #C 4/19/2013 $425,000
1510-16 Diamond St n/a n/a
1504 Diamond St n/a n/a
4791 Ingraham St n/a n/a
1609-11 Chalcedony St n/a n/a
1649 Chalcedony St 8/26/2020 $936,000
1655 Chalcedony St #A 11/20/2006 $665,000
1655 Chalcedony St #B 4/30/1999 $303,000
1655 Chalcedony St #C 7/17/2000 $342,000
1655 Chalcedony St #D 2/13/2019 $760,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$251,852
Improvement Value:
$81,846
Net Value:
$333,698
Est Property Tax:
$4,171