4428-30 Haines St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4428-30 Haines St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4231811100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/08/1998 $425,000 1y 52% 48%
12/18/1996 $280,000 n/a -    -   
12/09/1996 $265,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000 to $739,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1445 Hornblend St #C 3/31/1999 $115,000
1443 Hornblend St n/a n/a
1451 1/2 Hornblend St n/a n/a
1459 Hornblend St 12/13/2006 $1,750,000
1469 Hornblend St 1/12/2000 $947,000
4410-14 Haines St 3/24/1993 $266,550
1468 Grand Ave #B 7/17/2001 $278,000
1468 Grand Ave #A 9/4/1998 $184,900
1470 Grand Ave #C 4/20/2000 $259,000
1468 Grand Ave #D 6/20/2016 $599,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$321,317
Improvement Value:
$175,263
Net Value:
$496,580
Est Property Tax:
$6,207