1278 Pacific Beach Dr #7 - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1278 Pacific Beach Dr #7

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4232621407

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/08/2025 $985,000 12y 11m 183% 8%
09/05/2012 $347,500 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@3903 Haines $2,850,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,699,999   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1278 Pacific Beach Dr #2 12/12/1986 $112,000
1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 12/18/2025 $740,000
1278 Pacific Beach Dr #4 4/20/2013 $361,000
1278 Pacific Beach Dr #5 6/17/2016 $525,000
1278 Pacific Beach Dr #6 9/17/2024 $995,000
1278 Pacific Beach Dr #8 3/14/2022 $1,027,000
1268 Pacific Beach Dr 3/24/1994 $222,000
1258 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
1254 Pacific Beach Dr 7/20/1990 $638,500
1246-50 Pacific Beach Dr n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$10,803
Improvement Value:
$44,784
Net Value:
$55,587
Est Property Tax:
$695