2957 Ocean Front Walk - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2957 Ocean Front Walk

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4236910702

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/26/1995 $660,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@716 Dover $2,200,000   
@732 Deal Ct #A $1,295,000   
@2990 Mission Blvd #303 $599,000   
@2954 Bayside Walk $3,449,000   
@2812 Bayside Walk $4,650,000   
@2741 Bayside Walk $7,995,000   
@728 Jamaica Ct $3,199,000   
@2617 Ocean Front Walk $4,650,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2981 Strandway n/a n/a
2975 Ocean Front Walk n/a n/a
2965 Ocean Front Walk 9/11/2014 $2,175,000
2962 Ocean Front Walk 8/28/2020 $4,300,000
2959 Ocean Front Walk 11/27/2019 $2,800,000
2951 Ocean Front Walk 6/11/1991 $525,000
2953 Ocean Front Walk 5/30/2002 $1,610,000
2955 Ocean Front Walk n/a n/a
711 San Fernando Pl 12/23/1983 $276,000
715-19 San Fernando Pl 11/16/1994 $295,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$607,821
Improvement Value:
$194,498
Net Value:
$802,319
Est Property Tax:
$10,029