1214-16 Reed Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1214-16 Reed Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Duplex or Double
Parcel Number:
4231631500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/04/2004 $898,100 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@Bay Scene #251 $2,139,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1213-15 Thomas Ave 6/15/1999 $268,000
1209-11 Thomas Ave 10/14/1997 $230,000
1205 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
4275-79 Everts St 4/26/2001 $520,000
4259 Everts St 3/24/2004 $880,000
1242-48 Reed Ave 11/23/1998 $390,000
1252-62 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1264 Reed Ave 8/29/1996 $500,971
4264 Fanuel St 9/24/1997 $205,000
4254 Fanuel St 1/30/2002 $449,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$624,240
Improvement Value:
$310,143
Net Value:
$934,383
Est Property Tax:
$11,680