1436 Missouri St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1436 Missouri St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4163911600

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/03/2020 $1,999,950 10m 43% 51%
07/23/2019 $1,400,000 18y 11m 100% 4%
08/04/2000 $700,000 5y 8m 93% 12%
11/09/1994 $362,101 3m 47% 250%
07/19/1994 $245,615 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1478 Missouri St #B 5/25/2012 $325,000
1468 Missouri St 5/12/1999 $700,000
1460-64 Missouri St n/a n/a
1452-56 Missouri St 12/13/1985 $270,000
1444-46 Missouri St 6/21/1996 $310,500
1430 Missouri St 10/4/2024 $2,550,000
1420 Missouri St 11/22/2009 $860,000
1414 Missouri St n/a n/a
1404 Missouri St 5/21/2024 $2,715,000
1405 Missouri St 12/30/2011 $730,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$441,055
Improvement Value:
$330,791
Net Value:
$771,846
Est Property Tax:
$9,648