1920 Thomas Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1920 Thomas Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4241811900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
02/15/1983 $423,200 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1964-70 Thomas Ave 8/9/2001 $832,000
1960 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1952-56 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
1940-42 Thomas Ave 6/14/2002 $725,000
1934-38 Thomas Ave n/a n/a
4319-23 Lamont St 8/22/1989 $332,500
4309-11 Lamont St n/a n/a
4305-07 Lamont St 7/18/2002 $450,000
1905 Grand Ave 9/29/1999 $625,000
1943 Grand Ave 7/24/1998 $360,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$231,960
Improvement Value:
$422,482
Net Value:
$654,442
Est Property Tax:
$8,181