4318 Lamont St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

4318 Lamont St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4241711000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/17/2001 $405,000 2y 58% 25%
12/23/1998 $257,000 11y 11m 37% 3%
12/30/1986 $187,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1827-29 Grand Ave n/a n/a
1835 Grand Ave n/a n/a
1843 Grand Ave n/a n/a
1855-59 Grand Ave 3/2/1990 $275,000
1875 Grand Ave n/a n/a
4312 Lamont St 7/11/2022 $980,000
4304 Lamont St 7/31/2019 $1,200,000
1862-64 Thomas Ave 6/10/1997 $296,000
1854 Thomas Ave 2/12/1988 $695,000
1824 Thomas Ave 5/21/2009 $405,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$330,147
Improvement Value:
$116,416
Net Value:
$446,563
Est Property Tax:
$5,582