1359-65 Reed Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1359-65 Reed Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4232642200

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
04/30/1985 $305,000 1y 11m 115% 48%
05/18/1983 $142,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1564 Reed Ave $1,699,999   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1338-40 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1334 Oliver Ave 7/25/2007 $657,500
1330 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
1318-24 Oliver Ave n/a n/a
4213-15 Fanuel St n/a n/a
1401 Reed Ave 10/28/2004 $4,100,000
1401 Reed Ave #1 1/15/2021 $429,000
1401 Reed Ave #2 3/7/2013 $300,000
1401 Reed Ave #3 6/8/2018 $415,000
1401 Reed Ave #4 8/14/2023 $680,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$185,793
Improvement Value:
$260,115
Net Value:
$445,908
Est Property Tax:
$5,574