1454 Wilbur Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1454 Wilbur Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4161911500

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/23/2003 $640,000 8m 16% 25%
01/21/2003 $550,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@1621 Collingwood Dr $3,850,000   
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #218 $499,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@1075 Opal St $3,250,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
4984 Foothill Blvd 6/23/2003 $465,000
4980 Foothill Blvd n/a n/a
4976 Foothill Blvd 10/14/2010 $645,000
4972 Foothill Blvd 1/11/2001 $468,000
1460 Wilbur Ave 3/30/2001 $490,000
1446 Wilbur Ave n/a n/a
1440 Wilbur Ave 5/11/2004 $885,000
1434 Wilbur Ave 2/10/1997 $298,000
1428 Wilbur Ave 8/6/2004 $719,200
1422 Wilbur Ave 5/30/2018 $1,027,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$546,210
Improvement Value:
$119,646
Net Value:
$665,856
Est Property Tax:
$8,323