1971 Chalcedony St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1971 Chalcedony St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4164511000

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/15/2001 $470,000 2y 5m 53% 19%
12/30/1998 $307,500 6y 2m 10% 2%
10/30/1992 $280,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@2114 Diamond St $1,549,999   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1931 Chalcedony St 2/14/2018 $1,250,000
1939 Chalcedony St 5/21/2018 $1,235,000
1947 Chalcedony St 12/1/2006 $680,000
1955 Chalcedony St 2/8/2002 $423,000
1963 Chalcedony St 7/2/2004 $770,000
1979 Chalcedony St 10/3/2012 $720,000
1987 Chalcedony St 4/13/2018 $1,100,000
1974 Missouri St 6/23/1999 $150,000
1976 Missouri St 6/23/1997 $132,000
1978 Missouri St 11/13/2014 $310,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$385,923
Improvement Value:
$132,315
Net Value:
$518,238
Est Property Tax:
$6,478