2219 Felspar St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2219 Felspar St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4165630800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/12/1993 $368,000 7y 10m 19% 2%
01/09/1986 $310,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $650,000
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000
@2388 Grand $570,000   
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@2603 Figueroa Blvd $1,449,000   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@4615 Pico #3 $635,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@Pacific Woodlands #100 $539,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,800   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2233 Felspar St 7/23/2025 $895,000
2235 Felspar St 1/14/2016 $540,000
2237 Felspar St 4/30/2014 $515,000
2227 Felspar St 9/22/2017 $643,988
2227 Felspar 10/19/2007 $579,000
2211-13 Felspar St n/a n/a
4527-49 Olney St n/a n/a
2218-24 Garnet Ave 2/2/1998 $313,000
2228 Garnet Ave #1 4/15/1996 $400,000
2250-54 Garnet Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$273,625
Improvement Value:
$184,073
Net Value:
$457,698
Est Property Tax:
$5,721