1136 Law St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1136 Law St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4155011100

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/05/1998 $312,500 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Pacific Tower $565,000   
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@927 Wilbur Ave #2 $1,300,000   
@1075 Opal St $3,250,000   
@819 Law St $2,750,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@Capria By the Sea #903 $1,725,000   
@Capria By the Sea #203 $1,695,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1145 Beryl St 10/24/2008 $1,000,000
1151 Beryl St n/a n/a
1161 Beryl St 4/12/1999 $465,000
1162 Law St 6/26/2007 $860,000
1148 Law St n/a n/a
1130 Law St n/a n/a
1120 Law St 12/7/2016 $1,495,000
1112 Law St 3/15/2017 $1,825,000
1104 Law St 5/14/2018 $1,325,000
1103 Law St 9/27/2019 $1,357,500
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$292,107
Improvement Value:
$178,670
Net Value:
$470,777
Est Property Tax:
$5,885