3542 Buena Vista St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3542 Buena Vista St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4234911800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
09/10/2021 $1,725,000 2y 5m 6% 2%
03/19/2019 $1,630,000 35y 5m 987% 7%
09/22/1983 $150,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3535 Riviera Dr $5,495,000   
@3705 Haines St $499,000   
@3745 Riviera Dr #1 $1,089,000   
@3634 Crown Point Dr $2,775,000   
@Riviera Villas #202 $1,195,000   
@3828 Riviera Dr #2B $3,350,000   
@3800 Kendall St #3 $835,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
@Crown Point Villas #103 $1,099,000   
@3903 Haines $2,850,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3510 Buena Vista St 3/30/1998 $327,000
3516 Buena Vista St n/a n/a
3522 Buena Vista St 2/6/1998 $300,000
3530 Buena Vista St n/a n/a
3536 Buena Vista St 5/7/2019 $1,650,000
3548 Buena Vista St 12/26/1996 $440,000
3554 Buena Vista St n/a n/a
3560 Buena Vista St n/a n/a
3566 Buena Vista St n/a n/a
3565 Buena Vista St 6/22/1992 $319,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$181,775
Improvement Value:
$139,678
Net Value:
$321,453
Est Property Tax:
$4,018