2134-36 Reed Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

2134-36 Reed Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4242021900

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
01/28/2004 $585,000 9y 11m 163% 10%
02/18/1994 $222,500 6y 10m 31% 4%
04/03/1987 $170,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Regency #23 $649,000   
@2388 Grand $570,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@4083 Sequoia $1,299,000   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@Shores at Crown Point #2H $749,000   
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@2114 Diamond St $1,549,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
2166 Reed Ave 11/10/2016 $599,000
2162 Reed Ave 10/30/1984 $118,000
2150-56 Reed Ave 11/15/1985 $475,000
2146 Reed Ave 2/10/2006 $1,400,000
2140 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2128-32 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2124-26 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2118-20 Reed Ave 8/16/2005 $580,000
2112-14 Reed Ave n/a n/a
2104 Reed Ave n/a n/a
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$468,180
Improvement Value:
$140,454
Net Value:
$608,634
Est Property Tax:
$7,608