1779 Missouri St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1779 Missouri St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4164322215

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
11/06/2001 $323,000 2y 7m 71% 22%
03/18/1999 $189,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
@The Plaza #224 $369,500   
@The Plaza #204 $653,000   
@The Plaza #212 $599,000   
@The Plaza #226 $450,000   
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1773 Missouri St 6/9/2020 $630,000
1775 Missouri St 11/30/1998 $173,000
1777 Missouri St 9/21/2020 $635,000
1783 Missouri St n/a n/a
1781 Missouri St 4/23/2024 $1,025,000
1742 Diamond St n/a n/a
1754 Diamond St n/a n/a
1803-05 Chalcedony St 6/17/1994 $394,000
1811 Chalcedony St 11/1/1999 $272,100
1815 Chalcedony St 10/5/2016 $645,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$216,203
Improvement Value:
$132,965
Net Value:
$349,168
Est Property Tax:
$4,365