1280 Grand Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1280 Grand Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4231612301

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
08/18/2021 $960,000 10y 9m 76% 5%
11/04/2010 $545,000 6y 1m 14% 2%
09/29/2004 $477,500 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000
@1564 Reed Ave $1,799,900   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@4016 Gresham #D1 $1,099,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
@Bay Scene #251 $2,139,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1262 Grand Ave 6/29/2001 $344,000
1264 Grand Ave 5/9/2011 $381,000
1258 Grand Ave 2/6/2025 $948,630
1260 Grand Ave 6/29/2001 $329,000
1268-70 Grand Ave n/a n/a
4402 Fanuel St 9/30/2004 $445,000
4404 Fanuel St 11/23/2021 $950,000
4406 Fanuel St 6/24/2016 $615,000
1215 Hornblend St 9/29/1983 $349,200
1277 Grand Ave 6/13/2018 $795,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$285,600
Improvement Value:
$201,450
Net Value:
$487,050
Est Property Tax:
$6,088