3529 Buena Vista St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

3529 Buena Vista St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Parcel Number:
4234920700

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
10/23/2009 $750,000 6y 11m 25% 3%
11/15/2002 $601,000 8y 11m 124% 9%
12/06/1993 $268,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@3535 Riviera Dr $5,495,000   
@3705 Haines St $499,000   
@3745 Riviera Dr #1 $1,089,000   
@3634 Crown Point Dr $2,775,000   
@Riviera Villas #202 $1,195,000   
@3828 Riviera Dr #2B $3,350,000   
@3800 Kendall St #3 $835,000   
@Sail Bay Shores #A $952,500   
@Crown Point Villas #103 $1,099,000   
@3903 Haines $2,850,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
3559 Buena Vista St 6/20/2025 $2,147,000
3553 Buena Vista St n/a n/a
3547 Buena Vista St 8/22/2013 $830,000
3541 Buena Vista St 4/7/2014 $1,050,000
3535 Buena Vista St 3/22/2019 $1,200,000
3521 Buena Vista St 8/30/2012 $1,025,000
3515 Buena Vista St 9/12/2006 $1,384,750
3509 Buena Vista St 5/5/1993 $377,500
3505 Buena Vista St 12/4/2013 $1,240,000
3504 Bayonne Dr 2/19/2026 $2,195,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$567,004
Improvement Value:
$110,747
Net Value:
$677,751
Est Property Tax:
$8,472