1351 Reed Ave - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1351 Reed Ave

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 5 to 15 Units
Parcel Number:
4232640800

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
12/26/1990 $799,200 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4016 Gresham #D1 $999,000
@1564 Reed Ave $1,699,999   
@1251 Parker Pl #2J $969,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000   
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@4051 Fanuel #8 $850,000   
@1235 Parker Pl #2B $1,099,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
@1278 Pacific Beach Dr #3 $949,900   
@4325 Haines St $1,100,000   
@4070 Riviera Dr #5 $979,000   
@3974 Riviera Dr $1,375,000   
@1147 Hornblend St $1,399,999   
@Bay Scene #344 $1,100,000   
@Bay Scene #152 $1,895,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1319 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1327-29 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1333 Reed Ave 4/13/2022 $1,350,000
1337 Reed Ave n/a n/a
1343 Reed Ave n/a n/a
4240 Gresham St n/a n/a
1376 Oliver Ave #1 4/1/2005 $360,500
1376 Oliver Ave #2 9/14/2021 $630,000
1376 Oliver Ave #3 4/26/1996 $90,000
1376 Oliver Ave #4 8/27/2021 $610,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$461,956
Improvement Value:
$592,628
Net Value:
$1,054,584
Est Property Tax:
$13,182