1057 Beryl St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1057 Beryl St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Single Family Residential
Use:
Condominium
Parcel Number:
4154800802

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/07/1991 $230,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@Pacific Tower $565,000   
@927 Wilbur Ave #2 $1,300,000   
@1244 Wilbur Ave $2,500,000   
@1075 Opal St $3,250,000   
@819 Law St $2,750,000   
@1409 Wilbur Ave $2,000,000 to $2,095,000
@Capria By the Sea #903 $1,725,000   
@1220 Emerald St $3,299,000   
@Capria By the Sea #203 $1,695,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1051 Beryl St #B 7/25/2023 $1,480,000
1051 Beryl St #D 4/24/2017 $749,000
1051 Beryl St #C 8/17/2018 $785,000
1051 Beryl St #A 5/11/2016 $755,000
1055 Beryl St 6/20/2012 $515,000
1061 Beryl St 11/30/2000 $365,000
1067-69 Beryl St 7/27/2000 $838,778
4886 Dawes St n/a n/a
4876-78 Dawes St 4/8/2002 $498,000
4864 Dawes St 8/21/1986 $285,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$131,982
Improvement Value:
$171,581
Net Value:
$303,563
Est Property Tax:
$3,795