1923-25 Chalcedony St - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

1923-25 Chalcedony St

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Restricted Multiple
Use:
Mutliple 2 to 4 Units or 2 Houses
Parcel Number:
4164510400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
06/25/1990 $455,000 5m 15% 37%
01/12/1990 $395,000 1y 11m 51% 24%
02/05/1988 $261,000 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@4818 Lamont St $1,525,000   
@The Plaza #320 $599,700
@4801 Academy $3,999,000   
@The Plaza #333 $640,000   
@The Plaza #323 $709,999   
@Pacific Heights #218 $615,000   
@The Plaza #324 $435,000   
@2011 Beryl $2,125,000
@Villa Del Rey #103 $490,000   
@The Plaza #126 $449,900   
@The Plaza #122 $624,900   
@The Plaza #105 $689,000   
@The Plaza #303 $725,000   
@Pacific Heights #204 $645,000   
@The Plaza #301 $389,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
1835 Missouri St 1/23/2014 $555,000
1837 Missouri St 11/10/2016 $715,500
4789 Lamont St n/a n/a
1911 Chalcedony St 8/23/2013 $550,000
4775-77 Lamont St n/a n/a
1931 Chalcedony St 2/14/2018 $1,250,000
1939 Chalcedony St 5/21/2018 $1,235,000
1947 Chalcedony St 12/1/2006 $680,000
1955 Chalcedony St 2/8/2002 $423,000
1963 Chalcedony St 7/2/2004 $770,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$410,050
Improvement Value:
$209,719
Net Value:
$619,769
Est Property Tax:
$7,747