719 Zanzibar Ct - Map & Public Records - SDLookup.com

719 Zanzibar Ct

San Diego, CA 92109
General Info
Area:
Pacific Beach & Mission Beach Real Estate
Zoning:
Multiple Residential
Use:
Single Family Residential
Parcel Number:
4233140400

Sales History
Date Price Held Return Annual
05/28/2024 $1,325,000 30y 598% 7%
05/04/1994 $189,900 n/a -    -   

Nearby Homes for Sale
Address Price
@749 Zanzibar Ct $2,750,000   
@3921 Ocean Front Walk $7,500,000   
@822 Seagirt Ct $2,695,000   
@809 Sunset Ct $1,450,000
@Top of the Beach #39 $650,000   
@Top of the Beach #22 $599,900   
@Top of the Beach #27 $599,000
@See the Sea #4 $975,000   
@1119 Reed Ave #2 $1,140,000
@1225 Pacific Beach Dr #2E $1,095,000   
@3719 Mission Blvd $1,750,000   
@1258 Grand Ave $1,049,000   
Nearby Properties
Address Sales Date Price
808-10 Yarmouth Ct 1/31/2005 $808,000
3963 Mission Blvd 6/12/2013 $681,500
703-05 Zanzibar Ct 5/31/2000 $675,000
711 Zanzibar Ct 5/15/1985 $171,000
715 Zanzibar Ct 3/21/2022 $1,650,000
721 Zanzibar Ct n/a n/a
727 Zanzibar Ct 2/15/2023 $1,513,000
731 Zanzibar Ct n/a n/a
735 Zanzibar Ct n/a n/a
745 Zanzibar Ct 6/7/2019 $1,500,000
Tax Assessment
Land Value:
$144,878
Improvement Value:
$91,302
Net Value:
$236,180
Est Property Tax:
$2,952